state committee members

 

Executive Committee

Chairman, Councilmember Anita Bonds

Vice Chairman, Ronnie Edwards

Recording Sec, Veronica Davis

Corresponding Secretary, Silva Martinez

Treasurer, Patrick Allen

National Committeeman, Councilmember Jack Evans

National Committeewoman, MaryEva Candon

Alternate National Committeeman, Patricia Elwood

Alternate National Committeewoman, Philip Pannell

General Counsel, Don Dinan

At-Large Members

Sekou Biddle

Mario Cristaldo

Dave Donaldson

Douglas Foster

Silva Martinez

Joy Taylor  

Christine Warnke

Dorinda White

Lee Wilson

Ronnie Edwards

Veronica Davis

Ward 1

Chair, Camille Glover

Stanley Mayes

Lynn French

Stephen Lanning

Anita Bellamy Shelton

Ward 2

Chair, Patrick Allen

Patrick Kennedy

Monica Roche

John Lazar

Sherri Kimbel

Ward 3

Chair, Deborah Shore

Hugh Allen

Ann Loikow

Robert Brandon

Jessica Wasserman

Ward 4

Chair, Candace Tiana Nelson

Charles Gaither 

Warren Brown

Marlena Edwards

Tamara Angela Ferrella

Ward 5

Chair, Jeannette Mobley

Fred Allen

Romaine Thomas

Timothy Thomas

Grace Lewis

Ward 6

Chair, Chuck Burger

Ron Collins

David Meadows

Sheila White

Vacant

Ward 7

Chair, Jimmie Williams

Juan Thompson

Denise Reed

Philip Hammond

Patricia Montegut

Ward 8

Chair, Charles Wilson

Anthony Muhammad

Mary Cuthbert

Wanda Lockridge

Steve Slaughter

Affiliate Organizations

Senior Council

Susan Baranano

Latino Caucus

Chair, Hector Rodriguez

Female Representative, Ruth Pagani

Gertrude Stein Democratic Club

President, Earl Fowlkes

Asian Pacific Islanders Caucus

Chair, Gregory Cendana

Vice Chair, Heather Laverty

National Federation of Democratic Women

DC Democratic Women's Club

Vivian Wilds

Metropolitan Women’s Democratic Club

Representative, Gerri-Adams Simmons

Ethnic Council

Christine Warnke

Veterans Council

Chair, James Sydnor

Young Democrats

Chair, Kevin Chavous

Executive Vice President, Shakira Hemphill

Committeeman, Timothy Thomas

Committeewoman, Katie Breslin

Religious Council

Reverend George Holmes

Business Council

Chair, James Bubar

Add-On

Sheila Bunn

Don Dinan

Franklin Garcia

Linda Gray

Tania Jackson

Estell Mathis Lloyd

Chuck Rocha

Eric Rodgers

Philip Thomas

Shelley Tomkin

Alexa Wertman

Need to contact a state committee member