Join the fight for Democratic Party values in the District of Columbia!

 
 

State Committee Members


Chair


Anita Bonds

Vice chair


Ronnie Edwards

Recording secretary


Veronica Davis

Corresponding secretary


Silvia Martinez

Treasurer


Patrick Allen

National committeewoman


MaryEva Candon

Alternate national committeewoman


Patricia Elwood

Alternate national committeeman


Phil Pannell

Executive Director


Natasha McKenzie

First Name Last Name Title
Chuck Rocha Add-On Male
Patrick Allen Treasurer
Fred Allen Ward 5 Male
Hugh Allen Ward 3 Male
Anita Bellamy Shelton Ms.
Sekou Biddle At-Large Committeeman
Anita Bonds EO Caucus Chair / Chair
Robert Brandon Ward 3 Male
Warren Brown Ward 4 Member
James Bubar Chair DC Democratic Business Council, Co-chair statehood and Self-determination Committee, Executive Committee Member, Corporate Council Chair
Sheila Bunn Add-On Female
Charles Burger Ward 6 Dems President
MaryEva Candon DC Democratic National Committeewoman
Gregory Cendana AAPI Caucus Male
Kevin Chavous Chair, DC Young Democrats
Ronald Collins Ward 6 Committee Man
Maria Corrales DC Latino Caucus
Mario Cristaldo At Large Committeeman DCDSC
Mary Cuthbert Ward 8 Committeewoman
Veronica O. Davis Ward 7 At-Lg. Committeewoman / Rec. Secy.
Janice Davis Ntl. Fed. of Dem. Women
Estell Mathis Lloyd Add-On Female
Don Dinan Add-On Male / Gen. Counsel
Arrington Dixon National Committeeman
David Donaldson At-large Male
Marlena Edwards Ward 4 Female
Ronnie Edwards At-Large Male
Donna Ellis Senior Council Chair
Patricia Elwood Alternate National Cttewoman
Jack Evans EO Caucus
George Fenderson Add-On Male
Tamara Ferrell Ward 4 Committeewoman
Douglas Foster At-Large Male
Earl Fowlkes Gertrude Stein / President
Lynn C. French Ward One Committeewoman
Charles Gaither Ward 4 Committee Member
Martin Garcia Gertrude Stein 
Franklin Garcia Add-On Male
Linda Gray Add-On Female
Phillip Hammond Ward 7 Male
George Holmes Religious Council Chair
Donald Isaac, Jr. DCYD National Committeeman
Rodger Eric Add-On Male
Patrick Kennedy Ward 2 Committeeman
Sherri Kimbel Ward 2 Female
Stephen Lanning Ward 1 Male
Heather Laverty AAPI Female
Grace Lewis Ward 5 Committeewoman 
Wanda Lockridge Ward 8 Female
Ann Loikow Ward 3 Committeewoman
Alice Love DC Fed. Dem. Women
Silvia Martinez Corresponding secretary, At large Committeewoman
Stanley Mayes Ward 1 Male
David Meadows Ward 6 Male
Patricia Montegut Ward 7 Female
Selerya Moore DC Federation of Democratic Women
Anthony Muhammad Ward 8 State Committeeman
Candace Nelson Ward 4 Dems Chair
William O' Field Ethnic Council Chair
Aimee Occhetti Ward 6 Female
Roxana Olivas At-Large Female
Philip Pannell Alternate National Committeeman
Tania Jackon Add-On Female
Ed Potillo Vice-Chair/ Ward 7 Democrats Chair
Denise Reed Ward 7 Female
Hector Rodriguez President. Latinos for DC Statehood
Deborah Shore Chair, Ward 3 Democrats
James Sydnor Vet. & Mil. Fam. Caucus Chair
Joy Taylor At-Large Committeewoman
Brian Footer Ward 1 Dems Chair
Philip Thomas Add-On Male
Romaine Thomas Ward 5 Female
Timothy Thomas Ward 5 Male
Juan Thompson Ward 7 Committeeman
Shelley Tomkin Ward 3 Dems Chair / Add-on Female
Christine Warnke At-Large Female
Jessica Wasserman President, Wasserman & Associates
Alexa Wertman Add-On Member
Dorinda White At Large Member of State Committee
Sheila White Ward 6 Female
Joslyn Williams Add-On Labor
Charles Wilson Ward 8 Democrats President
Lee Wilson Ward 7 Male
Stephen Slaughter

Contact dcdemocraticparty@gmail.com to get in contact with our members

Affiliated Organizations

Democratic Elected Officials Caucus

Senior Council

Latino Caucus

Stein Democratic

Asian Pacific Islanders Caucus

National Federation of Democratic Women

Ethnic Council

Veterans Council

Faith based Caucus

Labor Caucus

Business Council

Young Democrats



Contact Us

PO Box 50622,
Washington, DC 20091
(202) 714-3368
FAX: (202) 478-0880